Please click to visit: http://www.aberdeen-asset.us/
Aberdeen Dad Vail Regatta Logo
Official 2013 Aberdeen Dad Vail Regatta Race Results
# Event (Click event name for results. Results will load in a separate browser window.) Time
Friday May 10, 2013
116 Men's V 4+ (2 to the Semis)07:00
216 Men's V 4+ (2 to the Semis)07:06
316 Men's V 4+ (2 to the Semis)07:12
416 Men's V 4+ (2 to the Semis)07:18
516 Men's V 4+ (2 to the Semis)07:24
616 Men's V 4+ (2 to the Semis)07:30
716 Men's V 4+ (2 to the Semis)07:36
816 Men's V 4+ (2 to the Semis)07:42
916 Men's V 4+ (2 to the Semis)07:48
1014 Women's V DII/DIII 4+ (3 to the Semis)07:54
1114 Women's V DII/DIII 4+ (3 to the Semis)08:00
1214 Women's V DII/DIII 4+ (3 to the Semis)08:06
1314 Women's V DII/DIII 4+ (3 to the Semis)08:12
1415 Women's V 4+ (3 to the Semis)08:18
1515 Women's V 4+ (3 to the Semis)08:24
1615 Women's V 4+ (3 to the Semis)08:30
1715 Women's V 4+ (3 to the Semis)08:36
1815 Women's V 4+ (3 to the Semis)08:42
1915 Women's V 4+ (3 to the Semis)08:48
209 Men's 2- (3 to the Semis)08:54
219 Men's 2- (3 to the Semis)09:01
229 Men's 2- (3 to the Semis)09:08
239 Men's 2- (3 to the Semis)09:15
249 Men's 2- (3 to the Semis)09:22
259 Men's 2- (3 to the Semis)09:29
268 Women's 2- (3 to the Semis)09:36
278 Women's 2- (3 to the Semis)09:43
288 Women's 2- (3 to the Semis)09:50
298 Women's 2- (3 to the Semis)09:57
308 Women's 2- (3 to the Semis)10:04
318 Women's 2- (3 to the Semis)10:11
3222 Men's V 8+ (1st to the Semis, 2-5 to the Reps, Remainder Eliminated)10:18
3322 Men's V 8+ (1st to the Semis, 2-5 to the Reps, Remainder Eliminated)10:23
3422 Men's V 8+ (1st to the Semis, 2-5 to the Reps, Remainder Eliminated)10:28
3522 Men's V 8+ (1st to the Semis, 2-5 to the Reps, Remainder Eliminated)10:33
3622 Men's V 8+ (1st to the Semis, 2-5 to the Reps, Remainder Eliminated)10:38
3722 Men's V 8+ (1st to the Semis, 2-5 to the Reps, Remainder Eliminated)10:43
3819 Women's V DII 8+ (1st to Final 1, 2-4 to the Rep, Remainder to Final 2)10:48
3919 Women's V DII 8+ (1st to Final 1, 2-4 to the Rep, Remainder to Final 2)10:53
4020 Women's V DIII 8+ (1st to F1, 2-4 to the Rep, Remainder to Final 2)10:58
4120 Women's V DIII 8+ (1st to F1, 2-4 to the Rep, Remainder to Final 2)11:03
4221 Women's V 8+ (1st to the Semis, 2-5 to the Reps, Remainder Eliminated)11:08
4321 Women's V 8+ (1st to the Semis, 2-5 to the Reps, Remainder Eliminated)11:13
4421 Women's V 8+ (1st to the Semis, 2-5 to the Reps, Remainder Eliminated)11:18
4521 Women's V 8+ (1st to the Semis, 2-5 to the Reps, Remainder Eliminated)11:23
4621 Women's V 8+ (1st to the Semis, 2-5 to the Reps, Remainder Eliminated)11:28
4721 Women's V 8+ (1st to the Semis, 2-5 to the Reps, Remainder Eliminated)11:33
481 Womens Collegiate 1x (3 to Final)11:38
491 Womens Collegiate 1x (3 to Final)11:45
502 Men's Collegiate 1x (3 to the Semis)11:52
512 Men's Collegiate 1x (3 to the Semis)11:59
522 Men's Collegiate 1x (3 to the Semis)12:06
532 Men's Collegiate 1x (3 to the Semis)12:13
544 Men's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)12:13
554 Men's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)12:19
564 Men's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)12:25
574 Men's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)12:31
584 Men's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)12:37
594 Men's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)12:43
604 Men's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)12:49
614 Men's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)12:55
624 Men's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)13:01
633 Women's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)13:07
643 Women's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)13:13
653 Women's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)13:19
663 Women's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)13:25
673 Women's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)13:31
683 Women's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)13:37
693 Women's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)13:43
703 Women's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)13:49
713 Women's F/N 4+ (2 to the Semis)13:55
7213 Men's Lt 4+ (2 to the Semis)14:01
7313 Men's Lt 4+ (2 to the Semis)14:07
7413 Men's Lt 4+ (2 to the Semis)14:13
7513 Men's Lt 4+ (2 to the Semis)14:19
7613 Men's Lt 4+ (2 to the Semis)14:25
7713 Men's Lt 4+ (2 to the Semis)14:31
7813 Men's Lt 4+ (2 to the Semis)14:37
7913 Men's Lt 4+ (2 to the Semis)14:43
8013 Men's Lt 4+ (2 to the Semis)14:49
8112 Women's Lt 4+ (2 to the Finals)14:55
8212 Women's Lt 4+ (2 to the Finals)15:01
8312 Women's Lt 4+ (2 to the Finals)15:07
8422 Men's V 8+ (3 to the Semis)15:13
8522 Men's V 8+ (3 to the Semis)15:18
8622 Men's V 8+ (3 to the Semis)15:23
8722 Men's V 8+ (3 to the Semis)15:28
8821 Women's V 8+ (3 to the Semis)15:33
8921 Women's V 8+ (3 to the Semis)15:38
9021 Women's V 8+ (3 to the Semis)15:43
9121 Women's V 8+ (3 to the Semis)15:48
927 Men's F/N 8+ (3 to the Semis)15:53
937 Men's F/N 8+ (3 to the Semis)15:59
947 Men's F/N 8+ (3 to the Semis)16:05
957 Men's F/N 8+ (3 to the Semis)16:11
967 Men's F/N 8+ (3 to the Semis)16:17
977 Men's F/N 8+ (3 to the Semis)16:23
986 Women's F/N 8+ (3 to the Semis)16:29
996 Women's F/N 8+ (3 to the Semis)16:35
1006 Women's F/N 8+ (3 to the Semis)16:41
1016 Women's F/N 8+ (3 to the Semis)16:47
1026 Women's F/N 8+ (3 to the Semis)16:53
1036 Women's F/N 8+ (3 to the Semis)16:59
10411 Men's JV 8+ (top 2 to the Final)17:05
10511 Men's JV 8+ (top 2 to the Final)17:11
10611 Men's JV 8+ (top 2 to the Final)17:17
10710 Women's JV 8+ (2 to the Final)17:23
10810 Women's JV 8+ (2 to the Final)17:29
11010 Women's JV 8+ (2 to the Final)17:35
Saturday May 11, 2013
1112 Men's Collegiate 1x (3 to the Final)07:00
1122 Men's Collegiate 1x (3 to the Final)07:07
1133 Women's F/N 4+ (2 to the Final)07:14
1143 Women's F/N 4+ (2 to the Final)07:20
1153 Women's F/N 4+ (2 to the Final)07:26
1164 Men's F/N 4+ (2 to the Final)07:32
1174 Men's F/N 4+ (2 to the Final)07:38
1184 Men's F/N 4+ (2 to the Final)07:44
1196 Women's F/N 8+ (2 to the Final)07:50
1206 Women's F/N 8+ (2 to the Final)07:56
1216 Women's F/N 8+ (2 to the Final)08:02
1227 Men's F/N 8+ (2 to the Final)08:08
1237 Men's F/N 8+ (2 to the Final)08:14
1247 Men's F/N 8+ (2 to the Final)08:20
1258 Women's 2- (2 to the Finals)08:26
1268 Women's 2- (2 to the Finals)08:32
1278 Women's 2- (2 to the Finals)08:38
1289 Men's 2- (2 to the Finals)08:44
1299 Men's 2- (2 to the Finals)08:50
1309 Men's 2- (2 to the Finals)08:56
13113 Men's Lt 4+ (2 to the Finals)09:02
13213 Men's Lt 4+ (2 to the Finals)09:07
13313 Men's Lt 4+ (2 to the Finals)09:12
13414 Women's V DII/DIII 4+ (2 to the Final)09:17
13514 Women's V DII/DIII 4+ (2 to the Final)09:22
13615 Women's V 4+ (2 to the Final)09:27
13715 Women's V 4+ (2 to the Final)09:32
13815 Women's V 4+ (2 to the Final)09:37
13916 Men's V 4+ (2 to the Final)09:42
14016 Men's V 4+ (2 to the Final)09:47
14116 Men's V 4+ (2 to the Final)09:52
14219 Women's V DII 8+ (1-4 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2)09:57
14320 Women's V DIII 8+ (1-4 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2)10:02
14421 Women's V 8+ (1-2 to Final 1, 3-4 to Final 2)10:07
14521 Women's V 8+ (1-2 to Final 1, 3-4 to Final 2)10:12
14621 Women's V 8+ (1-2 to Final 1, 3-4 to Final 2)10:17
14722 Men's V 8+ (1-2 to Final 1, 3-4 to Final 2)10:22
14822 Men's V 8+ (1-2 to Final 1, 3-4 to Final 2)10:27
14922 Men's V 8+ (1-2 to Final 1, 3-4 to Final 2)10:32
15023 Corp Challenge Cup - Novice (Top 3 to the Final)11:00
15123 Corp Challenge Cup - Novice (Top 3 to the Final)11:10
15224 Corp Challenge Cup - Intermediate11:20
15325 Corp Challenge Cup - Senior11:30
15423 Corp Challenge Cup - Novice FINAL11:40
155Dad Vail Founders Row-By12:00
156Matthew J Ledwith Coaches Award12:10
15725th Anniversary Crew12:20
158John A Seitz Award12:30
15950th Anniversary Crew12:40
1601 Women's Collegiate Single - FINAL13:03
1612 Men's Collegiate Single - FINAL13:13
1623 Women's Frosh/Novice Four - FINAL13:23
1634 Men's Frosh/Novice Four - FINAL LINDY CUP13:33
1645 Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight - FINAL BRENDAN LYNCH CUP13:43
1656 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - FINAL13:53
1667 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - FINAL LEV BRETT BOWL14:03
1678 Women's Varsity Pair - FINAL14:13
1689 Men's Varsity Pair - FINAL BOB NEGAARD CUP14:23
16910 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight - FINAL COLEMAN D. BOYLAN TROPHY14:33
17011 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight - FINAL ERNIE BAYER TROPHY14:43
17112 Women's Varsity Ltwt Four - FINAL ROBERT ESPESETH TROPHY14:53
17213 Men's Varsity Ltwt Four - FINAL JAMES J. LYNCH TROPHY15:03
17314 Women's Varsity Hvwt. Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) - FINAL15:13
17415 Women's Varsity Hvwt Four - FINAL MARAGARET McNIFF TROPHY15:23
17516 Men's Varsity Hvwt Four - FINAL THOMAS A. CURRAN CUP15:33
17617 Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight - FINAL DENNIS KAMRAD TROPHY15:43
17718 Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight - FINAL THOMAS W. LOSCHIAVO TROPHY15:53
17819 Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight Div II - FINAL16:03
17920 Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight Div III - FINAL16:13
18021 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight - Open - FINAL EVELYN BERGMAN TROPHY16:23
18121 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight - SECOND FINAL 16:28
18222 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight - FINAL RICHARD O'BRIEN TROPHY16:38
18322 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight - SECOND FINAL 16:43
18419 Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight Div II - SECOND FINAL16:48
18520 Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight Div III - SECOND FINAL16:53