Aberdeen Dad Vail Regatta 2015 Official Results



Overall 2015 Winner: Drexel 
Men's Winner: Drexel 
Women's Winner: Massachusetts 
 
Points winners: 
 
Men 
Drexel = 30 
Delaware = 25 
Virginia = 17 
 
Women 
Massachusetts = 26 
Bucknell = 23 
Barry = 15 
 
Overall 
Drexel = 42 
Delaware = 34 
Bucknell = 33 
 

Page refreshed: 5/9/2015 8:36:35 PM       Finals »
1 (Heat 1) Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Quarter-Finals (07:00)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 MSOE 70 (T. Woodard) 1 06:53.705
2 Col. of Charleston 23 (L. Rein) 3 06:59.129
3 Emory 33 (N. Leonard) 4 07:06.393
4 Maryland 58 (T. Leverage) 2 07:20.969
5 Purdue 82 (J. Santos) 5 07:22.873
2 (Heat 2) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:05)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan 65 (L. Gerondeau) 3 06:53.184
2 Frank. & Marsh. 39 (J. Nelson) 2 06:54.840
3 Trent 101 (J. Dyer) 4 06:56.944
4 St. Thomas (MN) 91 (J. O'Niel) 5 07:10.692
5 TCNJ 98 (B. Connor) 1 07:26.218
3 (Heat 3) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:10)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 30 (D. Hill) 3 06:55.712
2 Ohio St. 75 (P. McSharar) 4 07:00.141
3 Marquette 57 (A. kobiela) 2 07:05.792
4 La Salle 50 (S. McGettigan) 5 07:35.132
5 North Carolina St. 73 (K. Emery) 1 07:36.698
4 (Heat 4) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:15)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 MIT 69 (J. Gordon) 4 07:04.607
2 Temple 99 (S. Lindeman) 3 07:09.031
3 Minnesota 68 (A. Groeschel) 2 07:09.303
4 Iona 48 (N. Adams) 5 07:27.527
5 Carnegie Mellon 14 (B. Phipps) 1 07:31.607
5 (Heat 5) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:20)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Wentworth Inst. 107 (T. Baker) 2 06:50.839
2 Virginia 105 (W. Lewitus) 3 06:53.026
3 Delaware 28 (A. Shoemaker) 4 06:54.497
4 Penn State 79 (C. Law) 1 07:07.577
5 William & Mary 111 (M. Schreiber) 5 07:32.525
6 (Heat 6) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:25)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bowdoin 6 (C. Brooks) 3 06:55.532
2 Wheaton (IL) 110 (M. Morken) 5 07:09.123
3 Georgia Tech 43 (M. Shaughnessy) 4 07:20.210
4 Stevens 93 (Y. Kaunzinger) 1 07:32.177
5 Ohio U. 76 (M. Hearns) 2 08:06.741
7 (Heat 7) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:30)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 SUNY Maritime 96 (w. delone) 3 07:16.912
2 Endicott 34 (D. Richards) 1 07:30.517
3 Stony Brook 94 (B. Dufresne) 5 07:37.553
4 Army 3 (P. Murphy) 4 07:42.499
5 American 1 (C. Thibeau) 2 07:55.502
8 (Heat 8) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:35)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saint Joseph's 87 (E. Jones) 1 07:05.055
2 Colgate 24 (J. Manzi) 3 07:09.802
3 St. John Fisher 90 (M. Wolcott) 2 07:13.913
4 Case 15 (L. Vroege) 4 07:38.954
- Rutgers-Camden 85 (P. Pilat) 5 DNS
9 (Heat 9) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:40)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 8 (J. Thomas) 3 06:48.819
2 Jacksonville 49 (L. Myhree) 4 06:54.957
3 Buffalo 12 (M. Howard) 1 07:05.637
4 Fordham 38 (K. Camara) 2 07:13.952
5 Scranton 88 (R. Tolbert) 5 08:14.374
10 (Heat 10) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:45)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Vermont 103 (S. Abbott) 4 06:50.317
2 Coast Guard 22 (D. Quinn) 2 06:53.809
3 Rollins 84 (B. Van der Werf) 3 06:56.422
4 Haverford 45 (W. Leeser) 1 07:07.101
5 Philadelphia U 80 (W. Arch) 5 07:10.119
11 (Heat 11) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:50)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan State 66 (K. Sherman) 4 06:49.147
2 Middlebury 67 (N. Lado) 3 06:53.405
3 Mass.-Lowell 59 (J. Sakala) 5 07:00.529
4 Susquehanna 97 (T. Ostlund) 2 07:26.005
5 Brandeis 7 (N. Ennis) 1 07:32.978
12 (Heat 12) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:55)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Western Wash. 109 (H. Brown) 4 06:52.806
2 Dayton 27 (E. Kuska) 2 06:55.232
3 Florida 36 (A. Atencio) 5 07:09.277
4 Bucknell 11 (N. Barpoulis) 3 07:12.006
13 (Heat 1) Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) Top1 to Final, next 3 to Rep (08:00)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Barry 4 (M. Carper) 3 07:32.717
2 Merrimack 64 (A. O'Neill) 4 07:38.926
3 Frank. & Marsh. 39 (K. Cousart) 6 07:50.661
4 Rollins 84 (H. DeHart) 1 07:52.241
5 Central Okla. 16 (M. Johnson) 2 07:56.739
6 Florida Tech 37 (S. Beims) 5 08:07.495
14 (Heat 2) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (DII & DIII) (08:05)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Humboldt 47 (A. Stefanakis) 3 07:36.266
2 Mercyhurst 63 (K. Walentynowicz) 5 07:41.328
3 Philadelphia U 80 (R. Tobinus) 1 07:41.813
4 Nova Southeastern 74 (K. Page) 4 07:45.777
5 UC San Diego 102 (J. Dutton) 2 07:52.111
6 Franklin Pierce 40 (N. Rode) 6 07:57.839
15 (Heat 1) Women's V. Hwt Four w/Cox (Open), Top 2 to Semi-Final (08:10)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 60 (N. Boisvert) 3 07:33.029
2 Cincinnati 19 (R. Blinka) 4 07:51.509
3 La Salle 50 (M. McKenna) 2 08:04.676
4 Endicott 34 (R. Mueller) 5 08:24.356
5 Franklin Pierce 40 (C. Donnelly) 1 08:46.501
16 (Heat 2) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (08:15)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Virginia Tech 106 (A. Brezovec) 5 07:54.199
2 Bowdoin 6 (M. Barksdale) 3 08:02.559
3 TCNJ 98 (T. Cahill) 2 08:08.197
4 Maryland 58 (E. Malachevsky) 1 08:31.755
5 Brandeis 7 (J. Doucett) 4 08:52.673
17 (Heat 3) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (08:20)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 George Mason 41 (C. Bishop) 5 07:39.061
2 Saint Joseph's 87 (s. donohue) 3 07:51.933
3 Case 15 (S. Merlino) 2 07:57.106
4 Fordham 38 (C. Sneider) 4 08:07.761
5 Georgia Tech 43 (S. Howard) 1 08:17.961
18 (Heat 4) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (08:25)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 William & Mary 111 (J. Viss) 2 07:51.858
2 Duquesne 32 (M. Keenoy) 1 07:54.511
3 MIT 69 (K. Doolittle) 4 08:00.946
4 Barry 4 (L. Ugrenovic) 3 08:03.986
5 Ohio U. 76 (C. Sudetic) 5 08:51.472
19 (Heat 5) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (08:30)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Lafayette 51 (K. stevens) 4 07:39.319
2 Bucknell 11 (H. Rosen) 3 07:40.043
3 Connecticut 25 (A. Sherman) 5 07:47.154
4 Florida 36 (B. Ostermann) 2 07:54.310
5 Dayton 27 (G. Hagan) 1 08:09.874
20 (Heat 6) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (08:35)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 99 (K. Bostion) 3 07:43.845
2 Delaware 28 (K. Reisor) 1 07:47.742
3 Carnegie Mellon 14 (A. Meyer) 2 07:54.991
4 Fairfield 35 (A. McKenna) 5 08:24.710
5 Purdue 82 (D. Funk) 4 08:58.685
21 (Heat 7) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (08:40)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 30 (B. McKenna) 4 07:50.197
2 North Carolina 72 (D. Finney) 2 07:52.348
3 Villanova 104 (J. Denning) 3 07:56.161
4 New York U 71 (R. Clementi) 5 08:44.609
5 Marquette 57 (M. Cordes) 1 09:03.319
22 (Heat 8) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (08:45)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Penn State 79 (H. Putnam) 1 07:38.176
2 Chicago 18 (S. Mohr) 3 07:46.377
3 Binghamton 5 (R. Schwartz) 2 08:04.225
4 Nova Southeastern 74 (J. Beavon) 4 08:11.216
5 St. Thomas (MN) 91 (K. Foss) 5 08:22.443
23 (Heat 9) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (08:50)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Army 3 (C. Rowe) 3 07:53.287
2 Marist 56 (K. Amnott) 4 08:04.118
3 Lehigh 52 (J. Rivera-Rincon) 2 08:12.991
4 Bryant 9 (S. Pomer) 5 08:18.594
5 Susquehanna 97 (J. Ghiorse) 1 09:16.819
24 (Heat 1) Men's Pair without Cox, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (08:55)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Western Ontario 108 (L. McCormick) 5 07:12.980
2 Iona 48 (R. Dronzek) 3 07:27.218
3 North Carolina 72 (C. Barker) 2 07:32.609
4 St. Thomas (MN) 91 (A. Ernst) 4 07:33.331
5 Wentworth Inst. 107 (j. rosser) 1 07:42.220
25 (Heat 2) Men's 2- (09:02)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Dayton 27 (K. Mott) 4 07:25.388
2 Bowdoin 6 (M. Endrizzi) 5 07:28.352
3 Rollins 84 (Z. Urow) 1 07:32.597
4 Lehigh 52 (A. Borghesani) 3 07:42.990
5 Manhattan 54 (J. Szoldatits) 2 08:34.694
26 (Heat 3) Men's 2- (09:09)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 High Point 46 (S. Dempsey) 1 07:15.488
2 Jacksonville 49 (A. Bechtold) 4 07:21.337
3 Clarkson 20 (D. Allen) 5 07:23.710
4 Grand Valley St. 44 (W. Schaub) 3 07:28.177
5 Penn State 79 (A. Erickson) 2 07:39.213
27 (Heat 4) Men's 2- (09:16)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 MSOE 70 (A. Rathke) 3 07:32.465
2 Merchant Marine 62 (T. SNIECKUS) 5 07:36.874
3 Ohio St. 75 (E. Hildebrandt) 4 07:47.643
4 Bucknell 11 (J. Boothe) 1 08:01.826
5 Delaware 28 (J. Baseman) 2 09:06.563
28 (Heat 5) Men's 2- (09:23)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Loyola Maryland 53 (c. spicer) 1 07:09.423
2 Colgate 24 (M. Knowles) 3 07:30.623
3 Philadelphia U 80 (B. Deslis) 6 07:33.341
4 Fordham 38 (E. Merritt) 5 07:38.254
5 Emory 33 (N. Harrison-Trent) 4 07:38.365
6 New York U 71 (D. Cumming) 2 08:27.855
29 (Heat 6) Men's 2- (09:30)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Lafayette 51 (R. Coulson) 3 07:02.625
2 Michigan 65 (T. Buth) 4 07:05.190
3 Connecticut 25 (C. Kilborn) 6 07:06.919
4 Drexel 30 (T. Foulds) 5 07:08.999
5 Stetson 92 (A. Rouse) 2 07:21.252
6 Duke 31 (M. Cullen) 1 07:25.678
30 (Heat 1) Women's Pair without Cox, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (09:37)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Chicago 18 (P. Yeshewas) 5 08:20.765
2 Bucknell 11 (G. Lee) 1 08:22.965
3 Florida Tech 37 (T. Kilcullen) 2 08:32.787
4 Temple 99 (B. Wojciechowski) 3 08:46.395
5 Philadelphia U 80 (E. Miller) 4 09:08.391
31 (Heat 2) Women's 2- (09:44)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 60 (M. Curran) 5 08:15.302
2 Drexel 30 (J. O'Toole) 4 08:20.680
3 George Mason 41 (K. Rice) 2 08:29.013
4 Virginia 105 (K. Sill) 3 08:49.164
32 (Heat 3) Women's 2- (09:51)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 8 (K. Walker) 5 07:58.989
2 Sacred Heart 86 (J. Smith) 3 08:09.144
3 St. Thomas (MN) 91 (J. Ellingson) 4 08:16.233
4 Army 3 (A. Percoco) 2 08:28.762
33 (Heat 4) Women's 2- (09:58)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Calhoun 13 (B. Hamann) 3 08:13.061
2 Georgia Tech 43 (B. Thomas) 4 08:29.230
- Rutgers-Camden 85 (M. Price) 2 DNS
- La Salle 50 (K. Van Stone) 5 DNS
34 (Heat 5) Women's 2- (10:05)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Trent 101 (L. Dares) 4 08:19.270
2 Grand Valley St. 44 (A. Kronemeyer) 5 08:29.291
3 American 1 (C. Utkewicz) 3 08:48.442
4 Susquehanna 97 (J. Hunsberger) 2 09:42.428
35 (Heat 6) Women's 2- (10:12)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Central Okla. 16 (L. Loomis) 4 08:28.584
2 Brandeis 7 (A. Libstag) 5 08:28.639
3 Penn State 79 (A. Hendrix) 2 08:38.588
4 SUNY Maritime 96 (V. O'Reilly) 3 08:42.123
36 (Heat 1) Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight, Top 2 to Semi-Finals, Next 2 to Reps (10:19)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Florida Tech 37 (J. Gomez-Feria) 3 05:57.310
2 Purdue 82 (J. Waller) 4 05:59.320
3 Cincinnati 19 (A. Hengst) 1 06:00.440
4 Villanova 104 (S. Chipman) 2 06:08.250
5 Pittsburgh 81 (T. Hinz) 5 06:15.160
37 (Heat 2) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (10:24)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan 65 (A. Brown) 3 06:01.044
2 Bucknell 11 (R. Thompson) 4 06:05.544
3 Marietta 55 (J. Herd) 2 06:12.504
4 Case 15 (J. English) 1 06:25.179
5 DePaul 29 (D. Senese) 5 06:34.158
38 (Heat 3) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (10:29)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 30 (D. Dollin) 3 06:04.922
2 George Mason 41 (T. Arvin) 4 06:08.691
3 Rochester Inst. 83 (E. Schulken) 1 06:11.122
4 Georgia Tech 43 (J. Olinde) 2 06:12.531
5 Ohio U. 76 (I. Martell) 5 07:07.932
39 (Heat 4) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (10:34)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Virginia 105 (G. Thomas) 3 06:01.826
2 Army 3 (D. Grossman) 4 06:04.910
3 Saint Joseph's 87 (M. Ladd) 2 06:11.370
4 Fairfield 35 (T. Day) 5 06:22.673
5 SUNY Geneseo 95 (A. Rhodes) 1 06:27.286
40 (Heat 5) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (10:39)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Grand Valley St. 44 (S. West) 3 06:01.160
2 North Carolina 72 (S. Theunissen) 4 06:06.390
3 Minnesota 68 (N. Dickovich) 2 06:16.880
4 McMaster 61 (B. Anthony) 5 06:23.110
5 Lehigh 52 (C. Bickhart) 1 06:23.150
41 (Heat 6) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (10:44)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 99 (T. Robbins) 3 05:55.940
2 Delaware 28 (T. Abel) 4 05:59.270
3 La Salle 50 (K. Hughes) 2 06:26.810
4 Binghamton 5 (M. Christian) 5 06:49.750
42 (Heat 1) Women's V. Eight (Div. II), Top 1 to Final, Next 3 to Rep, Remainder to Final 2 (10:49)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Barry 4 (A. Foppoli) 3 06:49.520
2 Nova Southeastern 74 (K. Nichols) 2 06:57.310
3 UC San Diego 102 (K. Peterson) 4 07:09.230
4 Florida Tech 37 (J. Ursch) 5 07:16.800
5 Charleston (WV) 17 (J. Gerber) 1 07:39.650
43 (Heat 2) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (DII) (10:54)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mercyhurst 63 (T. Baron) 3 06:49.750
2 Humboldt 47 (A. Sutton-Alawoya) 4 06:56.610
3 Central Okla. 16 (M. Martens) 2 07:05.430
4 Philadelphia U 80 (S. Romero) 5 07:13.900
44 (Heat 1) Women's V. Eight (Div. III), Top 1 to Final, Remainder to Rep (10:59)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Marietta A 55 (S. Meinert) 3 07:06.986
2 St. John Fisher 90 (S. Gorman) 2 07:33.683
3 Marietta B 55 (Hannah Platt) 4 07:37.852
45 Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight Div III (11:04)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Rochester Inst. A 83 (A. Weinstein) 3 07:08.521
2 Rochester Inst. B 83 (C. DiSalvo) 2 07:21.610
3 Bryn Mawr A 10 (V. Felso) 4 07:31.495
4 Bryn Mawr B 10 (C. Given) 5 08:33.734
46 (Heat 1) Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight , Top 2 to Semi-Finals, Next 2 to Reps (11:09)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 60 (M. Kopp) 3 06:46.947
2 Connecticut 25 (L. Webster) 4 06:53.987
3 North Carolina 72 (V. McGee) 2 06:58.780
4 Emory 33 (B. Fuchs) 1 07:34.869
5 Georgia 42 (L. Muret) 5 07:58.684
47 (Heat 2) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (11:14)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 30 (K. Wenzke) 3 06:51.504
2 Fordham 38 (A. Aitchison) 4 06:57.420
3 Orange Coast 78 (L. Davis) 2 07:07.235
4 Amherst 2 (K. Ventre) 1 07:26.147
5 SUNY Geneseo 95 (T. Palmer) 5 08:09.331
48 (Heat 3) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (11:19)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Grand Valley St. 44 (L. Benton) 3 06:59.778
2 Colgate 24 (S. Blick) 4 07:05.003
3 Marist 56 (J. Rigothi) 2 07:12.145
4 Pittsburgh 81 (L. Schall) 1 07:16.329
5 Ohio U. 76 (A. Hipp) 5 08:54.927
49 (Heat 4) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (11:24)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bucknell 11 (A. Chikowski) 3 06:55.353
2 Saint Joseph's 87 (a. mcevoy) 4 07:02.604
3 Lehigh 52 (M. Wescott) 2 07:12.175
4 Marquette 57 (A. Campbell) 1 07:33.456
5 Mass.-Lowell 59 (M. Harding) 5 07:34.320
50 (Heat 5) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (11:29)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Duquesne 32 (C. Purslow) 3 07:01.127
2 Dayton 27 (A. Martie) 4 07:06.313
3 Delaware 28 (D. Cirelli) 2 07:09.038
4 Iona 48 (R. Landock) 1 07:38.113
5 La Salle 50 (C. Goldschmidt) 5 07:47.628
51 (Heat 6) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (11:34)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Purdue 82 (C. Gihl) 3 06:59.462
2 Temple 99 (L. Papaleo) 4 07:03.258
3 Middlebury 67 (K. Domoracki) 2 07:15.107
4 Fairfield 35 (J. Ozyjowski) 5 07:24.807
5 Cincinnati 19 (S. Colbert) 1 07:55.329
52 (Heat 1) Women's Open Collegiate 1x, Top 3 to Final (11:39)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Villanova 104 (L. Woodhull) 2 08:59.442
2 Oklahoma City B 77 (K. Yraceburu) 3 09:05.766
3 Massachusetts 60 (E. Marti Malvito) 1 09:08.251
4 Sacred Heart 86 (S. Poirier) 4 10:42.319
5 William & Mary 111 (K. Brehm) 5 12:38.823
53 (Heat 2) Women's 1x (11:46)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Oklahoma City A 77 (L. Mathews) 2 08:48.653
2 Drexel 30 (T. Brady) 3 09:24.131
3 Carnegie Mellon 14 (A. Meyer) 1 09:24.151
4 Col. of Charleston 23 (H. Holmes) 4 09:38.465
5 Bucknell 11 (J. Tules) 6 10:11.716
6 St. John Fisher 90 (M. Pfuntner) 5 11:31.342
54 (Heat 1) Men's Open Collegiate 1x, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (11:53)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Oklahoma City B 77 (Y. Berrehouma) 4 07:52.503
2 Western Ontario 108 (A. Kirkey) 2 07:54.663
3 Michigan State B 66 (B. Bristow) 3 08:09.122
4 Michigan 65 (W. Denman) 5 08:14.504
- Merchant Marine 62 (A. BOONYACHAI) 1 Scratch
55 (Heat 2) Men's 1x (12:00)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan State A 66 (J. Marok) 4 08:27.218
2 Florida 36 (S. Hudson) 1 08:36.218
3 Carnegie Mellon 14 (A. Bremen) 3 08:47.830
4 Georgia B 42 (H. Lee) 2 09:10.134
5 Virginia A 105 (J. Falter) 5 09:20.742
56 (Heat 3) Men's 1x (12:07)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Connecticut College 26 (M. Clougher) 5 07:25.798
2 Oklahoma City A 77 (J. Francis) 3 07:40.954
3 Trent 101 (D. Wing) 2 07:43.877
4 St. John Fisher 90 (C. Brokaw) 1 08:37.329
- Pittsburgh 81 (M. yaron) 4 DNS
57 (Heat 4) Men's 1x (12:14)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 8 (W. Bryden) 4 07:54.356
2 Georgia Tech 43 (F. Tuttle) 1 08:12.812
3 Virginia B 105 (M. Whitesell) 2 08:51.887
4 Stevens 93 (C. Porter) 5 09:10.967
- Penn State 79 (C. Bomba) 3 DNS
58 (Heat 5) Men's 1x (12:21)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 28 (R. Cucci) 2 08:01.323
2 Drexel 30 (N. Herceg) 3 08:05.343
3 Emory 33 (T. Connor) 5 08:15.521
4 Chicago 18 (J. McDonough) 4 10:44.104
59 (Heat 6) Men's 1x (12:28)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Seattle 89 (M. Hollowed) 3 08:00.837
2 Binghamton 5 (J. Arnott) 4 08:04.823
3 Georgia A 42 (W. Ferris) 2 08:12.263
4 Florida Tech 37 (D. Ugas) 5 08:21.212
60 (Heat 1) Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Semi-Final (13:00)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 30 (Z. Seither) 3 07:10.247
2 Trent 101 (K. Wilson) 1 07:28.908
3 MSOE 70 (C. Gloeckle) 2 07:30.642
4 Emory 33 (M. Harmon) 4 07:33.008
5 Stony Brook 94 (S. Gupta) 5 08:37.135
61 (Heat 2) Men's F/N 4+ (13:06)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Virginia 105 (G. Overholser) 3 07:18.999
2 Fairfield 35 (C. Fuller) 2 07:28.544
3 Fordham 38 (C. Licata) 1 07:31.706
4 Saint Joseph's 87 (T. Puhalski) 4 07:36.957
5 Endicott 34 (B. McGuire) 5 08:48.187
62 (Heat 3) Men's F/N 4+ (13:12)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 SUNY Maritime 96 (Q. McLoughlin) 4 07:23.450
2 Michigan 65 (E. Miller) 3 07:28.748
3 St. Thomas (MN) 91 (E. Carrera) 2 07:40.028
4 Ohio U. 76 (A. Hamel) 1 07:52.975
5 Iona 48 (T. Madden) 5 08:07.312
63 (Heat 4) Men's F/N 4+ (13:18)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 8 (Z. Whiteley) 3 07:12.410
2 Penn State 79 (N. Leibowitz) 1 07:24.230
3 Dayton 27 (E. Saffron-Cottrell) 4 07:31.190
4 New York U 71 (P. Verzani) 5 07:48.250
5 William & Mary 111 (M. Giardiello) 2 08:13.980
64 (Heat 5) Men's F/N 4+ (13:24)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 28 (C. Lamont) 4 07:20.603
2 North Carolina St. 73 (M. Nichols) 2 07:40.274
3 Duke 31 (H. Griffin) 1 07:52.306
4 Michigan State 66 (A. Stow) 3 08:03.172
5 Merchant Marine 62 (G. Marsan) 5 08:15.417
65 (Heat 6) Men's F/N 4+ (13:30)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 La Salle 50 (K. Roller) 4 07:22.649
2 Grand Valley St. 44 (T. Maple) 3 07:27.589
3 Clarkson 20 (S. Berry) 1 07:39.464
4 Wentworth Inst. 107 (M. West) 2 07:40.360
5 SUNY Geneseo 95 (A. Bussler) 5 07:57.499
66 (Heat 7) Men's F/N 4+ (13:36)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bowdoin 6 (J. Houston) 3 07:22.805
2 Connecticut 25 (E. Knudsen) 4 07:28.939
3 High Point 46 (P. Loughran) 1 07:37.339
4 Stetson 92 (J. Jacobsen) 5 07:53.044
5 Susquehanna 97 (A. Na) 6 08:18.190
6 Scranton 88 (B. Aker) 2 08:43.655
67 (Heat 8) Men's F/N 4+ (13:42)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Rollins 84 (E. Davis) 4 07:23.316
2 Maryland 58 (C. Drummond) 1 07:30.378
3 Villanova 104 (M. Sejersen) 3 07:31.560
4 Clemson 21 (C. Thacker) 2 07:39.009
5 St. John Fisher 90 (P. Salmon) 5 07:49.080
6 TCNJ 98 (W. McDermott) 6 08:21.835
68 (Heat 9) Men's F/N 4+ (13:48)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 99 (J. Higgins) 3 07:24.009
2 Purdue 82 (C. Graupe) 2 07:33.498
3 Army 3 (P. Riley) 5 07:37.240
4 Lafayette 51 (A. Brown) 1 07:42.458
5 Ohio St. 75 (B. Buss) 4 07:55.584
6 Stevens 93 (G. Goldberg) 6 09:18.995
69 (Heat 1) Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (13:54)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saint Joseph's 87 (B. Welsh) 4 08:29.905
2 Grand Valley St. 44 (K. Vincent) 3 08:34.363
3 Philadelphia U 80 (C. Powell) 5 08:40.641
4 Delaware 28 (M. Rodriguez) 1 08:56.448
5 Marquette 57 (R. Tank) 6 09:04.634
6 Brandeis 7 (S. Hart) 2 09:13.608
70 (Heat 2) Women's F/N 4+ (14:00)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 North Carolina 72 (E. Minaudo) 5 08:00.110
2 Central Okla. 16 (A. Danker) 2 08:09.720
3 Trent 101 (B. Emily) 6 08:12.630
4 Bucknell 11 (M. Doran) 3 08:14.410
5 Villanova 104 (I. Cedeno) 4 09:04.310
6 Manhattan 54 (L. Piccorelli) 1 09:41.960
71 (Heat 3) Women's F/N 4+ (14:06)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Clemson 21 (C. Watson) 3 08:08.582
2 Temple 99 (C. Alameno) 4 08:26.925
3 Colgate 24 (M. Canning) 2 08:47.692
4 Mass.-Lowell 59 (E. Mealey) 1 09:10.424
5 Toledo 100 (M. Tomczak) 6 09:21.542
6 Stony Brook 94 (M. Myers) 5 09:36.631
72 (Heat 4) Women's F/N 4+ (14:12)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Dayton 27 (R. McDonald) 2 08:25.541
2 Duquesne 32 (K. Butler) 3 08:37.036
3 MIT 69 (H. Abadiotakis) 4 08:43.794
4 Marist 56 (E. Rathjen) 6 08:48.990
5 SUNY Maritime 96 (H. Pell) 5 09:19.093
6 Emory 33 (M. Goeckner) 1 09:23.289
73 (Heat 5) Women's F/N 4+ (14:18)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 60 (L. Brown) 3 08:13.931
2 Orange Coast 78 (M. Matthews) 4 08:44.167
3 Lafayette 51 (E. Smith) 5 08:50.667
4 Stevens 93 (M. Kohr) 6 09:02.353
5 Penn State 79 (M. Giovagnoli) 1 09:12.225
6 William & Mary 111 (A. Williams) 2 09:52.283
74 (Heat 6) Women's F/N 4+ (14:24)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Thomas (MN) 91 (R. Nordstrom) 5 08:44.650
2 Bowdoin 6 (C. Larson) 3 08:53.720
3 Purdue 82 (E. Beach) 4 09:20.820
4 TCNJ 98 (D. Lee) 2 09:23.630
4 New York U 71 (N. Lauer) 6 09:23.630
6 Franklin Pierce 40 (D. Clarke) 1 09:41.580
75 (Heat 1) Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (14:30)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mercyhurst 63 (M. Veres) 4 07:11.503
2 Rollins 84 (R. Lindstrom) 3 07:16.414
3 William & Mary 111 (S. Klein) 5 07:25.810
4 Purdue 82 (W. Winter) 1 08:02.310
5 Toledo 100 (E. Goodin) 2 08:52.502
76 (Heat 2) Men's Ltwt 4+ (14:36)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 99 (V. DiPentino) 4 07:03.119
2 Delaware 28 (S. Menken) 3 07:07.412
3 Virginia 105 (J. Deaver) 6 07:13.132
4 Chicago 18 (C. Fincher) 5 07:25.137
5 Duke 31 (E. Glavin) 1 07:31.604
6 Marquette 57 (L. Henk) 2 07:56.250
77 (Heat 3) Men's Ltwt 4+ (14:42)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan 65 (J. Sykes) 3 07:03.966
2 Lafayette 51 (M. McNutt) 4 07:08.392
3 High Point 46 (D. Bennett) 6 07:16.892
4 Maryland 58 (C. Berg) 2 07:25.706
5 Georgia 42 (K. Holmquist) 1 07:37.535
- Middlebury 67 (K. Park) 5 Scratch
78 (Heat 4) Men's Ltwt 4+ (14:48)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Fordham 38 (F. Giustini) 4 07:01.336
2 MIT 69 (C. Torres) 3 07:04.709
3 SUNY Maritime 96 (D. Albert) 2 07:13.358
4 Penn State 79 (C. Wynne) 5 07:20.269
5 MSOE 70 (C. Vredenbregt) 6 07:21.265
6 Scranton 88 (R. Petagna) 1 08:11.271
79 (Heat 1) Women's Lightweight Four w/Cox, Top 3 to Final (14:54)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Rollins 84 (A. George) 2 08:11.580
2 MIT 69 (S. Wu) 3 08:14.918
3 Georgia Tech 43 (A. Tuttle) 4 08:24.866
4 Florida 36 (G. Mizell) 5 09:10.667
80 (Heat 2) Women's Ltwt 4+ (15:00)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Penn State 79 (K. Myshko) 4 08:02.580
2 Bucknell 11 (E. O'Brien) 3 08:03.965
3 SUNY Geneseo 95 (R. Bruce) 5 08:12.716
4 Bryant 9 (S. Paniati) 2 08:18.747
81 (Rep 1) Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (15:06)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saint Joseph's 87 (M. Ladd) 4 06:21.346
2 Cincinnati 19 (A. Hengst) 3 06:24.277
3 Minnesota 68 (N. Dickovich) 2 06:27.433
4 Georgia Tech 43 (J. Olinde) 1 06:29.580
5 Case 15 (J. English) 5 06:46.615
6 Binghamton 5 (M. Christian) 6 07:02.466
82 (Rep 2) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (15:11)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Villanova 104 (S. Chipman) 5 06:25.023
2 Marietta 55 (J. Herd) 3 06:27.090
3 Fairfield 35 (T. Day) 1 06:31.043
4 Rochester Inst. 83 (E. Schulken) 4 06:33.378
5 La Salle 50 (K. Hughes) 2 06:33.930
- McMaster 61 (B. Anthony) 6 Excluded
83 (Rep 1) Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II), Top 4 to Final, Rest to Final 2 (15:16)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Central Okla. 16 (M. Martens) 5 07:13.875
2 Humboldt 47 (A. Sutton-Alawoya) 4 07:16.146
3 Nova Southeastern 74 (K. Nichols) 3 07:21.035
4 Philadelphia U 80 (S. Romero) 6 07:27.559
5 UC San Diego 102 (K. Peterson) 2 07:29.297
6 Florida Tech 37 (J. Ursch) 1 07:34.395
84 (Rep 1) Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. III), Top 4 to Final (15:21)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bryn Mawr A 10 (V. Felso) 2 07:38.020
2 Rochester Inst. B 83 (C. DiSalvo) 4 07:46.800
3 St. John Fisher 90 (S. Gorman) 3 07:58.600
4 Marietta B 55 (Hannah Platt) 5 08:05.620
5 Bryn Mawr B 10 (C. Given) 1 08:24.690
85 (Rep 1) Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (15:26)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Lehigh 52 (M. Wescott) 4 07:14.401
2 North Carolina 72 (V. McGee) 3 07:15.910
3 Delaware 28 (D. Cirelli) 2 07:17.359
4 Amherst 2 (K. Ventre) 5 07:27.356
5 Pittsburgh 81 (L. Schall) 1 07:32.222
6 Fairfield 35 (J. Ozyjowski) 6 07:39.249
86 (Rep 2) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (15:31)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Orange Coast 78 (L. Davis) 3 07:20.426
2 Middlebury 67 (K. Domoracki) 2 07:22.119
3 Marist 56 (J. Rigothi) 4 07:24.590
4 Iona 48 (R. Landock) 6 07:47.549
5 Marquette 57 (A. Campbell) 1 07:48.209
6 Emory 33 (B. Fuchs) 5 08:05.022
87 (Heat 1) Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (15:36)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 30 (G. Waxman) 3 06:30.058
2 Marietta 55 (S. Johnson) 4 06:40.913
3 DePaul 29 (E. Shurson) 1 06:46.673
4 Georgia Tech 43 (S. Stewart) 2 06:48.484
5 Buffalo 12 (C. Rodriguez) 5 07:28.502
88 (Heat 2) Men's F/N 8+ (15:42)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 99 (A. Grochowski) 3 06:30.057
2 Army 3 (E. Danielsen) 4 06:31.413
3 Minnesota 68 (I. Eiter) 2 06:59.527
4 Binghamton 5 (T. Arias) 1 07:25.739
5 Manhattan 54 (D. O'Donnell) 5 07:42.156
89 (Heat 3) Men's F/N 8+ (15:48)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Virginia 105 (C. Heimberg) 3 06:29.438
2 Rochester Inst. 83 (M. Kehoe) 4 06:30.762
3 Mass.-Lowell 59 (A. Nazzaro) 1 07:05.302
4 Cincinnati 19 (J. Gels) 2 07:16.598
5 Marquette 57 (T. Milani) 5 07:26.384
90 (Heat 4) Men's F/N 8+ (15:54)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Western Ontario 108 (T. Griffith) 4 06:28.299
2 Delaware 28 (J. Walker) 3 06:48.093
3 Florida 36 (J. Lennon) 2 07:04.387
4 Chicago 18 (R. Kidman) 5 07:33.294
91 (Heat 5) Men's F/N 8+ (16:00)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Purdue 82 (M. Hinds) 3 06:31.486
2 Bucknell 11 (P. Long) 4 06:41.504
3 Michigan State 66 (B. Friman) 2 06:55.178
4 Penn State 79 (S. Duncan) 5 07:13.925
92 (Heat 6) Men's F/N 8+ (16:06)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Pittsburgh 81 (C. Mazur) 5 06:27.069
2 Michigan 65 (S. Price) 3 06:31.051
3 North Carolina 72 (C. Fenske) 4 06:33.520
4 Loyola Maryland 53 (V. Santiago) 2 06:53.411
93 (Heat 1) Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (16:12)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Purdue 82 (E. Gihl) 3 07:24.079
2 Villanova 104 (J. Taladay) 4 07:44.346
3 Georgia Tech 43 (E. Rhenman) 2 08:00.124
4 DePaul 29 (O. Knowlten) 1 08:04.342
5 Iona 48 (B. Quirino) 5 08:23.556
94 (Heat 2) Women's F/N 8+ (16:18)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 99 (A. Wolfgang) 3 07:09.698
2 Duquesne 32 (S. Pennington) 2 07:20.683
3 American 1 (C. Utkewicz) 1 07:46.704
4 Loyola Maryland 53 (n. murray) 5 08:05.198
- Saint Joseph's 87 (C. McCully) 4 Excluded
95 (Heat 3) Women's F/N 8+ (16:24)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 George Mason 41 (N. Sebastian) 4 07:15.230
2 Bucknell 11 (S. Larkin) 3 07:24.737
3 Massachusetts 60 (S. Giovenelli) 2 07:32.344
4 Florida 36 (K. Van Meter) 1 07:47.560
5 Chicago 18 (M. Quam) 5 08:02.794
96 (Heat 4) Women's F/N 8+ (16:30)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Grand Valley St. 44 (F. Platz) 3 07:18.621
2 Drexel 30 (C. Wojciechowicz) 4 07:27.016
3 SUNY Geneseo 95 (N. Gray) 1 07:46.142
4 Stetson 92 (M. Wenzell) 6 08:13.036
5 Fordham 38 (D. Burns) 2 08:18.485
6 Scranton 88 (L. Tedeschi) 5 08:41.515
97 (Heat 5) Women's F/N 8+ (16:36)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 28 (K. Stewart) 4 07:23.682
2 North Carolina 72 (C. Beakes) 3 07:24.217
3 Rochester Inst. 83 (E. Flanagan) 5 07:47.780
4 Marquette 57 (K. Howard) 2 07:55.249
5 Case 15 (E. Schnittman) 1 08:02.406
6 Binghamton 5 (L. Holt) 6 08:14.980
98 (Heat 6) Women's F/N 8+ (16:42)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Western Ontario 108 (C. Ross) 4 07:25.751
2 Orange Coast 78 (A. Wetherall) 3 07:33.946
3 Army 3 (S. Beougher) 6 07:42.020
4 Penn State Crew (C. Scarlato) 1 07:49.837
5 Pittsburgh 81 (T. Salamone) 5 07:51.093
6 High Point 46 (H. Payne) 2 08:01.177
99 (Heat 1) Men's JV Heavyweight Eight, Top 4 to Semi-Finals (16:48)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 30 (K. Shannon) 3 06:15.002
2 Bucknell 11 (D. Burney) 6 06:19.560
3 Grand Valley St. 44 (S. Thorbjornsen) 4 06:23.673
4 Delaware 28 (B. Hearn) 2 06:26.322
5 Rochester Inst. 83 (D. Bannon) 5 06:31.371
6 George Mason 41 (D. Luongo) 1 06:45.095
100 (Heat 2) Men's JV 8+ (16:54)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 99 (C. Murphy) 3 06:16.378
2 North Carolina 72 (S. Fanale) 2 06:22.429
3 Florida Tech 37 (C. Green) 4 06:24.962
4 Army 3 (L. Robinson) 1 06:40.571
5 Villanova 104 (A. Dowdell) 5 06:54.318
6 Cincinnati 19 (J. Fiorini) 6 07:02.049
101 (Heat 3) Men's JV 8+ (17:00)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Virginia 105 (C. Hanley) 4 06:18.875
2 Michigan 65 (J. Shore) 3 06:22.424
3 Saint Joseph's 87 (T. Tuthill) 1 06:35.106
4 Purdue 82 (R. Hampton) 2 06:42.168
5 Fairfield 35 (T. Siddall) 5 06:44.159
6 Minnesota 68 (T. Renda) 6 06:44.470
102 (Heat 1) Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open), Top 4 to Semi-Finals (17:06)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 60 (R. Boudreau) 3 07:24.915
2 Temple 99 (L. Millio) 4 07:35.479
3 Duquesne 32 (L. Turner) 2 07:40.788
4 Fairfield 35 (M. DiBello) 5 07:49.233
5 Colgate 24 (K. Halle) 1 07:59.437
6 Ohio St. 75 (Rachel Bushman) 6 08:39.163
103 (Heat 2) Women's JV 8+ (17:12)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 30 (S. Baca) 3 07:21.171
2 North Carolina 72 (M. Young) 6 07:30.036
3 Delaware 28 (S. Taylor) 2 07:32.762
4 Fordham 38 (K. Leonard) 1 07:38.396
5 Lehigh 52 (A. Shreero) 4 07:46.036
6 Marist 56 (A. Skjaerpe) 5 07:53.485
104 (Heat 3) Women's JV 8+ (17:18)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bucknell 11 (S. Sellers) 3 07:22.454
2 Saint Joseph's 87 (m. mahoney) 4 07:26.927
3 Connecticut 25 (D. Gryszkiewicz) 6 07:34.441
4 Purdue 82 (M. Ritter) 2 07:59.587
5 Pittsburgh 81 (B. Byrne) 1 08:25.440
6 Bryant 9 (S. Klopp) 5 09:39.693
105 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (17:24)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 8 (J. Thomas) 2 07:05.298
2 MSOE 70 (T. Woodard) 3 07:09.943
3 Virginia 105 (W. Lewitus) 1 07:12.878
4 Saint Joseph's 87 (E. Jones) 4 07:15.436
5 Dayton 27 (E. Kuska) 6 07:18.267
6 Temple 99 (S. Lindeman) 5 07:32.687
106 (Quarter 2) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (17:30)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Vermont 103 (S. Abbott) 2 07:05.620
2 Michigan 65 (L. Gerondeau) 3 07:08.020
3 Middlebury 67 (N. Lado) 6 07:09.250
4 SUNY Maritime 96 (w. delone) 4 07:16.010
5 Ohio St. 75 (P. McSharar) 5 07:21.220
6 Wheaton (IL) 110 (M. Morken) 1 07:44.120
107 (Quarter 3) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (17:36)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan State 66 (K. Sherman) 2 07:07.263
2 Drexel 30 (D. Hill) 3 07:11.040
3 Bowdoin 6 (C. Brooks) 4 07:15.025
4 Frank. & Marsh. 39 (J. Nelson) 5 07:20.516
5 Coast Guard 22 (D. Quinn) 6 07:21.796
6 Endicott 34 (D. Richards) 1 08:13.882
108 (Quarter 4) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (17:42)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Colgate 24 (J. Manzi) 1 07:12.274
2 Western Wash. 109 (H. Brown) 2 07:13.623
3 Jacksonville 49 (L. Myhree) 6 07:15.885
4 Col. of Charleston 23 (L. Rein) 5 07:15.896
5 Wentworth Inst. 107 (T. Baker) 4 07:18.663
6 MIT 69 (J. Gordon) 3 07:30.436
109 (Semi 1) Men's 1x, Top 2 to Final (07:00)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Trent 101 (D. Wing) 1 07:21.551
2 Oklahoma City B 77 (Y. Berrehouma) 3 07:25.276
3 Seattle 89 (M. Hollowed) 4 07:31.005
4 Drexel 30 (N. Herceg) 5 07:41.899
5 Florida 36 (S. Hudson) 2 08:07.475
6 Virginia B 105 (M. Whitesell) 6 08:27.364
110 (Semi 2) Men's 1x (07:07)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Oklahoma City A 77 (J. Francis) 2 07:19.040
2 Delaware 28 (R. Cucci) 4 07:34.430
3 Michigan State B 66 (B. Bristow) 1 07:39.850
4 Michigan State A 66 (J. Marok) 3 07:40.070
5 Georgia Tech 43 (F. Tuttle) 5 07:53.640
6 Georgia A 42 (W. Ferris) 6 08:04.290
111 (Semi 3) Men's 1x (07:14)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Connecticut College 26 (M. Clougher) 3 07:13.500
2 Brock 8 (W. Bryden) 4 07:20.700
3 Western Ontario 108 (A. Kirkey) 2 07:27.550
4 Binghamton 5 (J. Arnott) 5 07:44.620
5 Emory 33 (T. Connor) 6 07:54.880
6 Carnegie Mellon 14 (A. Bremen) 1 08:13.890
112 (Semi 1) Women's F/N 4+, Top 2 to Final (07:21)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Central Okla. 16 (A. Danker) 2 07:52.920
2 St. Thomas (MN) 91 (R. Nordstrom) 4 08:02.290
3 Colgate 24 (M. Canning) 1 08:02.310
4 MIT 69 (H. Abadiotakis) 6 08:07.680
5 Orange Coast 78 (M. Matthews) 5 08:07.980
6 Saint Joseph's 87 (B. Welsh) 3 08:08.400
113 (Semi 2) Women's F/N 4+ (07:27)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 North Carolina 72 (E. Minaudo) 3 07:37.467
2 Massachusetts 60 (L. Brown) 4 07:40.040
3 Trent 101 (B. Emily) 1 07:44.919
4 Temple 99 (C. Alameno) 2 07:57.273
5 Duquesne 32 (K. Butler) 5 08:06.588
6 Purdue 82 (E. Beach) 6 08:49.640
114 (Semi 3) Women's F/N 4+ (07:33)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Clemson 21 (C. Watson) 3 07:46.568
2 Bowdoin 6 (C. Larson) 5 07:51.636
3 Dayton 27 (R. McDonald) 4 07:56.869
4 Grand Valley St. 44 (K. Vincent) 2 08:01.447
5 Lafayette 51 (E. Smith) 6 08:09.161
6 Philadelphia U 80 (C. Powell) 1 08:11.092
115 (Semi 1) Men's F/N 4+, Top 2 to Final (07:39)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bowdoin 6 (J. Houston) 2 06:46.502
2 Drexel 30 (Z. Seither) 3 06:47.724
3 Michigan 65 (E. Miller) 5 06:59.175
4 La Salle 50 (K. Roller) 4 07:01.231
5 Penn State 79 (N. Leibowitz) 1 07:08.606
6 Purdue 82 (C. Graupe) 6 07:15.570
116 (Semi 2) Men's F/N 4+ (07:45)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 28 (C. Lamont) 4 06:47.752
2 Virginia 105 (G. Overholser) 3 06:54.843
3 Grand Valley St. 44 (T. Maple) 1 06:56.289
4 Rollins 84 (E. Davis) 2 06:59.223
5 Connecticut 25 (E. Knudsen) 6 07:06.809
6 Trent 101 (K. Wilson) 5 07:10.361
117 (Semi 3) Men's F/N 4+ (07:51)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 8 (Z. Whiteley) 4 06:49.190
2 SUNY Maritime 96 (Q. McLoughlin) 3 06:56.785
3 Temple 99 (J. Higgins) 2 06:56.892
4 Fairfield 35 (C. Fuller) 5 07:05.370
5 Maryland 58 (C. Drummond) 6 07:07.008
6 North Carolina St. 73 (M. Nichols) 1 07:19.350
118 (Semi 1) Women's F/N 8+, Top 2 to Final (07:57)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Duquesne 32 (S. Pennington) 2 06:56.472
2 Purdue 82 (E. Gihl) 3 06:58.216
3 Western Ontario 108 (C. Ross) 4 07:00.185
4 North Carolina 72 (C. Beakes) 5 07:14.012
5 Massachusetts 60 (S. Giovenelli) 1 07:19.550
6 SUNY Geneseo 95 (N. Gray) 6 07:33.815
119 (Semi 2) Women's F/N 8+ (08:03)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 99 (A. Wolfgang) 3 06:54.595
2 Delaware 28 (K. Stewart) 4 06:59.874
3 Bucknell 11 (S. Larkin) 2 07:00.345
4 Drexel 30 (C. Wojciechowicz) 5 07:06.899
5 Army 3 (S. Beougher) 6 07:19.686
6 Georgia Tech 43 (E. Rhenman) 1 07:40.768
120 (Semi 3) Women's F/N 8+ (08:09)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 George Mason 41 (N. Sebastian) 3 06:57.418
2 Grand Valley St. 44 (F. Platz) 4 07:03.040
3 Orange Coast 78 (A. Wetherall) 5 07:13.123
4 Villanova 104 (J. Taladay) 2 07:19.796
5 Rochester Inst. 83 (E. Flanagan) 6 07:22.751
6 American 1 (C. Utkewicz) 1 07:39.430
121 (Semi 1) Men's F/N 8+, Top 2 to Final (08:15)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 30 (G. Waxman) 3 06:02.454
2 Bucknell 11 (P. Long) 5 06:08.112
3 Pittsburgh 81 (C. Mazur) 4 06:11.156
4 Army 3 (E. Danielsen) 2 06:13.752
5 Florida 36 (J. Lennon) 6 06:32.446
6 Mass.-Lowell 59 (A. Nazzaro) 1 06:51.318
122 (Semi 2) Men's F/N 8+ (08:21)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 28 (J. Walker) 5 06:02.190
2 Purdue 82 (M. Hinds) 4 06:06.899
3 Temple 99 (A. Grochowski) 3 06:12.350
4 North Carolina 72 (C. Fenske) 6 06:12.626
5 Rochester Inst. 83 (M. Kehoe) 2 06:16.933
6 DePaul 29 (E. Shurson) 1 06:29.586
123 (Semi 3) Men's F/N 8+ (08:28)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Western Ontario 108 (T. Griffith) 4 06:02.142
2 Virginia 105 (C. Heimberg) 3 06:06.456
3 Michigan 65 (S. Price) 5 06:19.142
4 Marietta 55 (S. Johnson) 2 06:24.782
5 Michigan State 66 (B. Friman) 6 06:27.433
6 Minnesota 68 (I. Eiter) 1 06:28.456
124 (Semi 1) Women's 2-, Top 2 to Final (08:34)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Thomas (MN) 91 (J. Ellingson) 1 08:05.787
2 Central Okla. 16 (L. Loomis) 4 08:10.066
3 Drexel 30 (J. O'Toole) 2 08:12.151
4 Grand Valley St. 44 (A. Kronemeyer) 5 08:16.240
5 Chicago 18 (P. Yeshewas) 3 08:22.826
125 (Semi 2) Women's 2- (08:41)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Trent 101 (L. Dares) 4 08:07.677
2 Sacred Heart 86 (J. Smith) 2 08:07.833
3 Georgia Tech 43 (B. Thomas) 5 08:10.366
4 Massachusetts 60 (M. Curran) 3 08:13.368
5 Florida Tech 37 (T. Kilcullen) 1 08:32.906
6 Penn State 79 (A. Hendrix) 6 09:01.777
126 (Semi 3) Women's 2- (08:48)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 8 (K. Walker) 3 07:59.407
2 Calhoun 13 (B. Hamann) 4 08:10.321
3 Brandeis 7 (A. Libstag) 5 08:18.594
4 Bucknell 11 (G. Lee) 2 08:22.585
5 George Mason 41 (K. Rice) 1 08:23.459
6 American 1 (C. Utkewicz) 6 08:40.528
127 (Semi 1) Men's 2-, Top 2 to Final (08:55)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Western Ontario 108 (L. McCormick) 3 07:00.016
2 Lafayette 51 (R. Coulson) 4 07:02.973
3 Clarkson 20 (D. Allen) 1 07:17.477
4 Bowdoin 6 (M. Endrizzi) 2 07:25.571
5 Colgate 24 (M. Knowles) 5 07:38.638
6 Ohio St. 75 (E. Hildebrandt) 6 08:13.903
128 (Semi 2) Men's 2- (09:02)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Loyola Maryland 53 (c. spicer) 4 07:04.171
2 Connecticut 25 (C. Kilborn) 6 07:09.438
3 Jacksonville 49 (A. Bechtold) 2 07:14.460
4 Dayton 27 (K. Mott) 3 07:17.798
5 North Carolina 72 (C. Barker) 1 07:26.321
6 Merchant Marine 62 (T. SNIECKUS) 5 07:44.470
129 (Semi 3) Men's 2- (09:09)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 High Point 46 (S. Dempsey) 3 07:04.501
2 Michigan 65 (T. Buth) 5 07:07.965
3 Iona 48 (R. Dronzek) 2 07:19.012
4 Rollins 84 (Z. Urow) 1 07:26.478
5 Philadelphia U 80 (B. Deslis) 6 07:37.390
6 MSOE 70 (A. Rathke) 4 07:46.025
130 (Semi 1) Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open), Top 3 to Final (09:16)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 60 (R. Boudreau) 3 06:45.508
2 Saint Joseph's 87 (m. mahoney) 2 06:50.741
3 North Carolina 72 (M. Young) 4 06:50.963
4 Duquesne 32 (L. Turner) 5 07:00.396
5 Fordham 38 (K. Leonard) 1 07:02.900
6 Purdue 82 (M. Ritter) 6 07:22.040
131 (Semi 2) Women's JV 8+ (09:22)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bucknell 11 (S. Sellers) 4 06:46.326
2 Drexel 30 (S. Baca) 3 06:51.590
3 Delaware 28 (S. Taylor) 1 06:54.908
4 Connecticut 25 (D. Gryszkiewicz) 5 06:55.568
5 Temple 99 (L. Millio) 2 06:58.037
6 Fairfield 35 (M. DiBello) 6 07:11.609
132 (Semi 1) Men's JV Heavyweight Eight, Top 3 to Final (09:28)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 30 (K. Shannon) 3 05:55.024
2 Michigan 65 (J. Shore) 2 05:57.824
3 North Carolina 72 (S. Fanale) 4 06:01.190
4 Grand Valley St. 44 (S. Thorbjornsen) 5 06:03.719
5 Purdue 82 (R. Hampton) 6 06:08.108
6 Army 3 (L. Robinson) 1 06:19.856
133 (Semi 2) Men's JV 8+ (09:34)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 99 (C. Murphy) 3 05:50.928
2 Virginia 105 (C. Hanley) 4 05:53.817
3 Bucknell 11 (D. Burney) 2 05:55.139
4 Saint Joseph's 87 (T. Tuthill) 5 05:56.028
5 Florida Tech 37 (C. Green) 1 05:59.912
6 Delaware 28 (B. Hearn) 6 06:03.859
134 (Semi 1) Men's Ltwt 4+, Top 3 to Final (09:40)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 28 (S. Menken) 5 06:38.324
2 Fordham 38 (F. Giustini) 4 06:41.475
3 Mercyhurst 63 (M. Veres) 3 06:41.949
4 Lafayette 51 (M. McNutt) 2 06:41.960
5 SUNY Maritime 96 (D. Albert) 6 06:50.341
6 William & Mary 111 (S. Klein) 1 07:02.527
135 (Semi 2) Men's Ltwt 4+ (09:46)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 99 (V. DiPentino) 3 06:36.836
2 MIT 69 (C. Torres) 2 06:38.496
3 Michigan 65 (J. Sykes) 4 06:38.847
4 Virginia 105 (J. Deaver) 1 06:39.685
5 Rollins 84 (R. Lindstrom) 5 06:46.857
6 High Point 46 (D. Bennett) 6 06:57.315
136 Women's Varsity Hvwt. Four w/Cox (Div. II & III), Top 4 to Final (09:50)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mercyhurst 63 (K. Walentynowicz) 4 07:31.203
2 Merrimack 64 (A. O'Neill) 3 07:34.329
3 Frank. & Marsh. 39 (K. Cousart) 5 07:38.024
4 Philadelphia U 80 (R. Tobinus) 2 07:41.343
5 Rollins 84 (H. DeHart) 1 07:45.652
6 Nova Southeastern 74 (K. Page) 6 07:47.663
137 (Semi 1) Women's V. Hwt 4+, Top 2 to Final (09:56)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 60 (N. Boisvert) 3 07:27.395
2 Temple 99 (K. Bostion) 4 07:35.950
3 Drexel 30 (B. McKenna) 2 07:45.061
4 Duquesne 32 (M. Keenoy) 1 07:49.010
5 Saint Joseph's 87 (s. donohue) 5 07:51.075
6 Marist 56 (K. Amnott) 6 08:02.117
138 (Semi 2) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (10:02)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Lafayette 51 (K. stevens) 4 07:31.843
2 Penn State 79 (H. Putnam) 2 07:38.243
3 Virginia Tech 106 (A. Brezovec) 3 07:42.465
4 Delaware 28 (K. Reisor) 1 07:43.538
5 Cincinnati 19 (R. Blinka) 5 07:44.938
6 North Carolina 72 (D. Finney) 6 07:47.074
139 (Semi 3) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (10:08)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bucknell 11 (H. Rosen) 1 07:28.295
2 Army 3 (C. Rowe) 2 07:29.873
3 George Mason 41 (C. Bishop) 3 07:34.193
4 Chicago 18 (S. Mohr) 6 07:38.953
5 William & Mary 111 (J. Viss) 4 07:49.313
6 Bowdoin 6 (M. Barksdale) 5 07:54.628
140 (Semi 1) Men's V. Hwt 4+, Top 3 to Final (10:14)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Colgate 24 (J. Manzi) 4 06:33.792
2 Drexel 30 (D. Hill) 5 06:36.194
3 Brock 8 (J. Thomas) 3 06:36.638
4 Jacksonville 49 (L. Myhree) 6 06:41.794
5 Michigan 65 (L. Gerondeau) 2 06:43.272
6 Virginia 105 (W. Lewitus) 1 06:46.190
141 (Semi 2) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (10:20)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan State 66 (K. Sherman) 4 06:35.064
2 Bowdoin 6 (C. Brooks) 6 06:35.786
3 Middlebury 67 (N. Lado) 1 06:36.279
4 Vermont 103 (S. Abbott) 3 06:36.541
5 MSOE 70 (T. Woodard) 2 06:38.744
6 Western Wash. 109 (H. Brown) 5 06:40.590
142 (Semi 1) Women's V. Hwt 8+, Top 2 to Grand Final, Next 2 to Petite Final (10:26)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 60 (M. Kopp) 3 06:31.808
2 Purdue 82 (C. Gihl) 4 06:37.326
3 Fordham 38 (A. Aitchison) 2 06:39.061
4 Dayton 27 (A. Martie) 5 06:44.846
5 Delaware 28 (D. Cirelli) 1 06:45.606
6 Marist 56 (J. Rigothi) 6 06:54.988
143 (Semi 2) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (10:31)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 30 (K. Wenzke) 3 06:37.576
2 Duquesne 32 (C. Purslow) 4 06:40.145
3 Colgate 24 (S. Blick) 2 06:47.085
4 Saint Joseph's 87 (a. mcevoy) 5 06:49.790
5 Middlebury 67 (K. Domoracki) 1 06:52.134
6 North Carolina 72 (V. McGee) 6 06:56.631
144 (Semi 3) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (10:36)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bucknell 11 (A. Chikowski) 4 06:35.940
2 Grand Valley St. 44 (L. Benton) 3 06:40.167
3 Temple 99 (L. Papaleo) 5 06:43.456
4 Connecticut 25 (L. Webster) 2 06:48.469
5 Lehigh 52 (M. Wescott) 1 06:55.056
6 Orange Coast 78 (L. Davis) 6 06:59.068
145 (Semi 1) Men's V. Hwt 8+, Top 2 to Grand Final, Next 2 to Petite Final (10:41)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Florida Tech 37 (J. Gomez-Feria) 3 05:42.471
2 Temple 99 (T. Robbins) 4 05:47.847
3 North Carolina 72 (S. Theunissen) 5 05:50.371
4 Bucknell 11 (R. Thompson) 2 06:03.774
5 Minnesota 68 (N. Dickovich) 1 06:08.498
6 Fairfield 35 (T. Day) 6 06:19.044
146 (Semi 2) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (10:46)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan 65 (A. Brown) 3 05:44.924
2 Grand Valley St. 44 (S. West) 4 05:48.332
3 Army 3 (D. Grossman) 5 05:53.497
4 Cincinnati 19 (A. Hengst) 6 05:56.477
5 Marietta 55 (J. Herd) 1 05:57.868
6 George Mason 41 (T. Arvin) 2 06:02.308
147 (Semi 3) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (10:51)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 30 (D. Dollin) 3 05:41.600
2 Virginia 105 (G. Thomas) 4 05:41.942
3 Delaware 28 (T. Abel) 5 05:50.920
4 Villanova 104 (S. Chipman) 6 05:53.886
5 Purdue 82 (J. Waller) 2 05:58.162
6 Saint Joseph's 87 (M. Ladd) 1 06:01.148
148 ADV Novice Corporate Challenge (11:10)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Aberdeen (N) 1 01:17.000
2 Jones Lang LaSalle 3 01:29.300
3 Thomas Jefferson U 5 01:33.300
4 76'ers 4 01:39.800
5 J & J (Phila) 2 01:53.600
6 HardRock Cafe 6 02:23.700
149 ADV Intermediate Corporate Challenge (11:20)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Hermansky 4 01:13.500
2 Aberdeen (I) 1 01:17.400
3 J & J 2 01:28.500
4 Colliers International 3 01:35.900
5 Turner Construction 5 01:39.300
6 CBS Radio 6 01:45.700
150 ADV Senior Corporate Challenge (11:30)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Urban Engineers 4 01:21.300
2 Wharton 3 01:24.000
3 Vanguard 5 01:26.200
4 J & J (New Brunswick) 2 01:46.300
151 25th Anniversary Crew (12:00)   Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Temple University 3 OK
152 Matthew J Ledwith Coaches Award (12:15)   Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Paul Savell, Drexel University 3 OK
153 John A Seitz Award (12:30)   Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Pat McCann 3 OK
154 Women's Collegiate Single - FINAL (13:03)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Oklahoma City A 77 (L. Mathews) 4 08:01.713
2 Villanova 104 (L. Woodhull) 3 08:08.273
3 Oklahoma City B 77 (K. Yraceburu) 5 08:15.185
4 Massachusetts 60 (E. Marti Malvito) 1 08:33.819
5 Carnegie Mellon 14 (A. Meyer) 6 08:47.358
6 Drexel 30 (T. Brady) 2 08:49.407
155 Men's Collegiate Single - FINAL (13:13)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Connecticut College 26 (M. Clougher) 2 07:02.422
2 Brock 8 (W. Bryden) 6 07:11.052
3 Oklahoma City A 77 (J. Francis) 4 07:11.792
4 Oklahoma City B 77 (Y. Berrehouma) 5 07:16.632
5 Delaware 28 (R. Cucci) 1 07:20.439
6 Trent 101 (D. Wing) 3 07:21.554
156 Women's Frosh/Novice Four - FINAL (13:23)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 North Carolina 72 (E. Minaudo) 4 07:32.792
2 Central Okla. 16 (A. Danker) 3 07:40.913
3 Massachusetts 60 (L. Brown) 1 07:43.580
4 Clemson 21 (C. Watson) 2 07:44.149
5 Bowdoin 6 (C. Larson) 6 07:53.677
6 St. Thomas (MN) 91 (R. Nordstrom) 5 08:03.718
157 Men's Frosh/Novice Four - FINAL LINDY CUP (13:33)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 28 (C. Lamont) 4 06:42.824
2 Bowdoin 6 (J. Houston) 3 06:44.382
3 Drexel 30 (Z. Seither) 5 06:44.626
4 Brock 8 (Z. Whiteley) 2 06:52.695
5 Virginia 105 (G. Overholser) 1 06:57.006
6 SUNY Maritime 96 (Q. McLoughlin) 6 07:01.756
158 Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight - FINAL LEV BRETT BOWL (13:43)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mercyhurst 63 (J. Weller) 3 06:01.559
2 Delaware 28 (B. Kaiser) 4 06:35.843
3 Georgia Tech 43 (F. De Castro Junior) 2 07:02.346
159 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - FINAL (13:53)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 99 (A. Wolfgang) 4 06:47.089
2 George Mason 41 (N. Sebastian) 2 06:49.335
3 Duquesne 32 (S. Pennington) 3 06:53.215
4 Purdue 82 (E. Gihl) 5 06:56.709
5 Grand Valley St. 44 (F. Platz) 6 07:05.038
6 Delaware 28 (K. Stewart) 1 07:05.260
160 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - FINAL TOBY WALLACE BOWL (14:03)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 30 (G. Waxman) 3 05:54.158
2 Delaware 28 (J. Walker) 4 05:57.394
3 Purdue 82 (M. Hinds) 1 06:01.187
3 Bucknell 11 (P. Long) 5 06:01.187
5 Virginia 105 (C. Heimberg) 6 06:01.500
- Western Ontario 108 (T. Griffith) 2 Excluded
161 Women's Varsity Pair - FINAL (14:13)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 8 (K. Walker) 2 07:56.314
2 Sacred Heart 86 (J. Smith) 1 08:03.007
3 Calhoun 13 (B. Hamann) 6 08:03.261
4 St. Thomas (MN) 91 (J. Ellingson) 3 08:04.814
5 Trent 101 (L. Dares) 4 08:06.276
6 Central Okla. 16 (L. Loomis) 5 08:23.992
162 Men's Varsity Pair - FINAL BOB NEGAARD CUP (14:23)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Western Ontario 108 (L. McCormick) 3 06:59.079
2 High Point 46 (S. Dempsey) 2 07:02.288
3 Lafayette 51 (R. Coulson) 5 07:03.946
4 Michigan 65 (T. Buth) 6 07:08.577
5 Connecticut 25 (C. Kilborn) 1 07:10.773
6 Loyola Maryland 53 (c. spicer) 4 07:23.950
163 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight - FINAL COLEMAN D. BOYLAN (14:33)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 60 (R. Boudreau) 3 06:40.401
2 Bucknell 11 (S. Sellers) 4 06:46.687
3 North Carolina 72 (M. Young) 1 06:49.032
4 Drexel 30 (S. Baca) 2 06:49.876
5 Saint Joseph's 87 (m. mahoney) 5 06:53.338
6 Delaware 28 (S. Taylor) 6 07:06.201
164 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight - FINAL ERNIE BAYER TROPHY (14:43)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 30 (K. Shannon) 3 05:45.747
2 Temple 99 (C. Murphy) 4 05:45.829
3 Virginia 105 (C. Hanley) 2 05:51.918
4 Michigan 65 (J. Shore) 5 05:53.047
5 Bucknell 11 (D. Burney) 6 05:57.621
6 North Carolina 72 (S. Fanale) 1 06:08.373
165 Ev 12 Women's V. Ltwt Four - FINAL ROBERT ESPESETH TROPHY (14:53)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Penn State 79 (K. Myshko) 4 07:37.492
2 Bucknell 11 (E. O'Brien) 2 07:40.488
3 MIT 69 (S. Wu) 5 07:41.819
4 Georgia Tech 43 (A. Tuttle) 1 07:43.426
5 SUNY Geneseo 95 (R. Bruce) 6 07:53.777
6 Rollins 84 (A. George) 3 07:54.777
166 Ev 13 Men's V. Ltwt Four - FINAL JAMES J. LYNCH TROPHY (15:03)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 99 (V. DiPentino) 4 06:32.086
2 Fordham 38 (F. Giustini) 5 06:34.773
3 Michigan 65 (J. Sykes) 6 06:36.620
4 MIT 69 (C. Torres) 2 06:39.129
5 Delaware 28 (S. Menken) 3 06:40.226
6 Mercyhurst 63 (M. Veres) 1 06:44.475
167 Ev 14 Women's V. Hwt. 4+ (Div. II & III) - FINAL (15:13)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Barry 4 (M. Carper) 3 07:22.192
2 Merrimack 64 (A. O'Neill) 5 07:25.314
3 Humboldt 47 (A. Stefanakis) 4 07:26.381
4 Philadelphia U 80 (R. Tobinus) 6 07:31.453
5 Mercyhurst 63 (K. Walentynowicz) 2 07:37.285
6 Frank. & Marsh. 39 (K. Cousart) 1 07:40.845
168 Ev 15 Women's V. Hwt Four - FINAL MARAGARET McNIFF TROPHY (15:23)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 60 (N. Boisvert) 3 07:28.673
2 Bucknell 11 (H. Rosen) 2 07:30.126
3 Lafayette 51 (K. stevens) 4 07:30.797
4 Army 3 (C. Rowe) 6 07:31.059
5 Penn State 79 (H. Putnam) 1 07:38.179
6 Temple 99 (K. Bostion) 5 07:46.988
169 Ev 16 Men's V. Hwt Four - FINAL THOMAS A. CURRAN CUP (15:33)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 8 (J. Thomas) 1 06:33.682
2 Drexel 30 (D. Hill) 5 06:33.884
3 Colgate 24 (J. Manzi) 3 06:37.080
4 Bowdoin 6 (C. Brooks) 2 06:38.100
5 Michigan State 66 (K. Sherman) 4 06:40.202
6 Middlebury 67 (N. Lado) 6 06:40.380
170 Ev 17 Women's V. Ltwt Eight - FINAL DENNIS KAMRAD TROPHY (15:43)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 MIT 69 (P. Veeraraghavan) 4 06:48.982
2 Villanova 104 (L. Woodhull) 3 06:51.358
3 Purdue 82 (M. Kubacki) 2 07:20.748
171 Ev 18 Men's V. Ltwt Eight - FINAL THOMAS W. LOSCHIAVO TROPHY (15:53)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 28 (D. Caspers) 4 05:46.319
2 MIT 69 (T. Altmann) 3 05:47.052
3 Mercyhurst 63 (S. Rouse) 5 06:00.415
4 Georgia Tech 43 (T. Gloyd) 1 06:04.927
5 Purdue 82 (W. Nogay) 2 06:09.000
6 Pittsburgh 81 (M. Huff) 6 06:38.160
172 Ev 19 Women's V. Hwt. Eight Div II - FINAL - HENRY BACKE TROPHY (16:03)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Barry 4 (A. Foppoli) 3 06:42.102
2 Mercyhurst 63 (T. Baron) 4 06:44.527
3 Humboldt 47 (A. Sutton-Alawoya) 5 06:52.136
4 Central Okla. 16 (M. Martens) 2 06:52.407
5 Nova Southeastern 74 (K. Nichols) 1 06:58.313
6 Philadelphia U 80 (S. Romero) 6 07:02.493
173 Ev 20 Women's V. Hwt. Eight Div III - FINAL (16:13)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Marietta A 55 (S. Meinert) 3 06:52.360
2 Rochester Inst. A 83 (A. Weinstein) 4 06:56.431
3 Bryn Mawr A 10 (V. Felso) 2 07:05.994
4 Rochester Inst. B 83 (C. DiSalvo) 5 07:11.309
5 St. John Fisher 90 (S. Gorman) 1 07:24.962
6 Marietta B 55 (Hannah Platt) 6 07:31.256
174 Ev 21 Women's V. Hwt Eight - Open - FINAL EVELYN BERGMAN TROPHY (16:23)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 60 (M. Kopp) 3 06:37.376
2 Bucknell 11 (A. Chikowski) 2 06:41.099
3 Drexel 30 (K. Wenzke) 4 06:43.674
4 Grand Valley St. 44 (L. Benton) 6 06:45.341
5 Purdue 82 (C. Gihl) 5 06:50.192
6 Duquesne 32 (C. Purslow) 1 06:58.765
175 Ev 21 Women's V. 8+ - FINAL 2 (16:28)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saint Joseph's 87 (a. mcevoy) 1 06:47.620
2 Temple 99 (L. Papaleo) 2 06:48.662
3 Fordham 38 (A. Aitchison) 3 06:49.866
4 Colgate 24 (S. Blick) 4 06:52.329
5 Dayton 27 (A. Martie) 5 06:53.626
6 Connecticut 25 (L. Webster) 6 07:00.011
176 Ev 22 Men's V. Hwt Eight - FINAL RICHARD O'BRIEN TROPHY (16:33)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Florida Tech 37 (J. Gomez-Feria) 3 05:37.169
2 Michigan 65 (A. Brown) 4 05:37.925
3 Drexel 30 (D. Dollin) 2 05:45.696
4 Virginia 105 (G. Thomas) 6 05:47.657
5 Grand Valley St. 44 (S. West) 1 05:49.400
6 Temple 99 (T. Robbins) 5 05:51.945
177 Ev 22 Men's V. 8+ - FINAL 2 (16:38)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 28 (T. Abel) 2 05:53.872
2 Army 3 (D. Grossman) 4 05:56.583
3 North Carolina 72 (S. Theunissen) 3 05:58.361
4 Villanova 104 (S. Chipman) 6 06:02.292
5 Bucknell 11 (R. Thompson) 5 06:03.890
6 Cincinnati 19 (A. Hengst) 1 06:06.005
178 Ev 19 W V. 8+ Div II - FINAL 2 (16:43)   Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 UC San Diego 102 (K. Peterson) 3 07:01.177
2 Florida Tech 37 (J. Ursch) 4 07:07.043
3 Charleston (WV) 17 (J. Gerber) 2 07:38.315